Summerville Presbyterian Church

4845 St. Paul Blvd.

Rochester, NY 14617

585-342-4242

           office@Summervillechurch.org         map/directions link
Calendar

January 2015
 Sunday Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Saturday
  Pastor Carson vacation Dec 26-Jan 3  
 


 
1 HAPPY NEW YEAR!
OFFICE CLOSED

2
3
COMMUNION
9:55 am Service
   Family Worship

5  
6:00 AA– rooms 10/14

6  

 
7
10:30 Staff - ML
6:30 Bear Den -15
6:30 Bells - FH
7:30-Sr. Choir - 13
6:45-8:45 Troop 79 - rm 14

8
6:30 Webelos I - FH
7:00-Property—ML 
9
 

10 
  5-10 PM Rochester Birding Assoc. dinner - FH

11
9:55 am Service
11:15 Forum ML
11:15 Coffee Fellowship - ML
11:15 Deacons Mtg - ML

12   
6:00–AA– ML

7:00-CYEd - 2
7:00-AEM - 3

13
7:00 - SNS mtg. - ML
14
6:30 Bells - Sanc
6:45-8:45 Troop 79 - rm 14

7:30-Sr. Choir - 13

15
5:30-8 Bear Den - 14
6:30 Webelos I - FH
16
10 PM - 6 AM Presbytery Movie Madness
Deadline - Annual Report
17
 
William Estes Gathering -- FH
18 BLANKET FUND 
Bells Play

9:55 am Service
11:15 TOWN HALL MTG
Trumpet Deadline
19 MartinLutherKing Day - office/WICSD closed
6:00 AA– rooms 10/14
7:00-Council—ML

20

21
10:30 Staff - ML
1:30-Book Club
6:30 Bells - Sanc
6:30 Bear Den -15
6:45-8:45 Troop 79 - rm 14
7:30-Sr. Choir - 13

22
12:00 Sarah Circle -ML 

23
24
 
25    
9:55 am Service
2-4:00 pm Nursery School Open House
 
26
6:00 AA– rooms 10/14

27 
 

28 
6:30 Bells - FH
7:30-Sr. Choir - 13
6:45-8:45 Troop 79 - rm 14
 

29 
  
30
31
8:30-1pm Youth to serve lunch at Cameron
             


February 2015
 Sunday Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Saturday
   



  
  

 
COMMUNION
9:55 Worship - Sanc
9:30-2—Souper Bowl Collection/ICC
Groundhog Day
6:00 AA– rooms 10/14
6:30-7:30 GirlScouts-3
7:00  MPP - ML 

3  
6:30–SNS board—ML
4
10:30 Staff -- ML
6:45-8:45 Troop 79 - 14
6:30 Bells -- FH
7:30 Choir Reh. - 13

5
5:30-8 Bear Den -- 14 
7:00 - Property - ML

6
6-8 Scouts weigh cars - Pinewood Derby -- rm 3

9am- Noon– SNS Sweetheart Dance— FH
1-6 pm  Scouts - Pinewood Derby - FH
8 
Words from CW
9:55 Worship - Sanc
11:15 Forum - FH
11:15 Deacons - ML
2-4:00 ROC City Ringers - Mission Concert - FH


 
6:00–AA– rooms 10/14
6:00– CY ED -room 2
7:00-AEM-room 3
7:00 Worship - ML 
10
11
6:30 Bear Den -- 15
6:45-8:45 Troop 79 - 14
6:30 Bells -- FH
7:30 Choir Reh. - 13 
12
6:30 Webelos I -- FH
7:00 - Finance - ML

13 
14
Happy Valentine's Day
15 
9:55 am Family Worship

16  President's Day
Office closed

WICSD Winter Break
6:00 AA– rooms 10/14


17 Shrove Tuesday
6:00 Lenten Family Night - FH


18  Ash Wednesday Service 7-7:30 -Sanc
10:30 Staff -- ML
1:30 Book Club - ML
No Bell Choir reh.

19 
20
21
22 Bells Play
9:55 am Family Worship
23
6:00 AA– rooms 10/14
7:00-Session—ML   
24

25
6:30 Bear Den -- 15
6:45-8:45 Troop 79 - 14
6:30 Bells -- Sanc
7:30 Choir Reh. - 13
26
12:00 Sarah Circle - ML   
27 
7:30-11:30pm Youth Night 
28 

 
  
   
     
 


March 2015
 Sunday Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Saturday
   



  
  

 
COMMUNION
Words from CW
9:55 Worship - Sanc
11:15—Adult Forum - FH
2
6:00 AA– rooms 10/14

3  
7:00–SNS mtg.—ML
4
10:30 Staff -- ML
6:30 Bear Den -- 15
6:45-8:45 Troop 79 - 14
6:30 Bells -- FH
7:30 Choir Reh. - 13
5
5:30-8 Bear Den -- 14
6:30 Webelos I -- FH
7:00 - Property - ML
6



8  DAYLIGHT SAVINGS STARTS
9:55 Worship - Sanc
11:15—Adult Forum - FH
11:15 Deacons - ML
1-4 pm RGH Memorial Service
TRUMPET DEADLINE
 
6:00–AA– rooms 10/14
7:00-AEM-room 3
 
10
11
6:45-8:45 Troop 79 - 14
6:30 Bells -- FH
 
12
6:30 Webelos I -- FH
13
7:30-11:30 Youth Night
 
(?)
 
14

15
8:30 Session/Deacon Breakfast - FH
9:55 Worship - Sanc
11:15—Adult Forum - FH
6-8 PM Square Dance
16  
6:00 AA– rooms 10/14
7:00– CY ED -2
 
17 ST PATRICK'S DAY


18 
10:30 Staff -- ML
1:30 Book Club - ML
6:30 Bear Den -- 15
6:45-8:45 Troop 79 - 14
6:30 Bells -- Sanc
7:30 Choir Reh. - 13
19 
5:30-8 Bear Den -- 14
20
FIRST  DAY OF SPRING
21
9 am - Noon - SNS March Madness - 14
22 Bells Play
9:55 Worship - Sanc
9:15 Pew Pal Kickoff -  FH

23
6:00 AA– rooms 10/14
7:00-Session—ML
24

25
6:45-8:45 Troop 79 - 14
6:30 Bells -- Sanc
7:30 Choir Reh. - 13
26
  
27 

28 

29 Palm Sunday
9:55 Worship - Sanc
WICSD Spring Recess -------------------------->
30 
6:00–AA– rooms 10/14  
31
   
 


April 2015  
 Sunday Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Saturday
   
 



10:30 Staff - ML
No Bells Reh.
7:30- Choir - 13
2 Maundy Thursday
7:00 pm Tenebrae Service - Sanc

3 Good Friday
7:00 pm Good Friday Service
4
EASTER
Communion
9:55 am Service
   Family Worship
OGHS offering
11:15 Words from CW
6  
6:00 AA– rooms 10/14
7:00 Deacons Mtg

7  

 
8
6:30 Bells - FH
6:45-8:45 Troop 79 - rm 14 7:30-Sr. Choir - 13
9
7:00-Property—ML 
10
7:30- 11:30 - Youth Night - Scavenger Hunt
11  
12
9:55 am Service
11:15 Forum ML
11:15 Coffee Fellowship - ML
11:15 Deacons Mtg - ML

13   
6:00–AA– ML

7:00-CYEd - 2
7:00-AEM - 3
7:00- Worship - office

14
15
10:30 Staff - ML
1:30-Book Club- ML
6:30 Bells - Sanc
7:30- Choir - 13

16
 

17
5-8 PM - Kids Night Out - Rm 14/15
18
11:00 AM Ray Nelson Memorial Service  
19 Bells Play  
9:55 am Service
Youth Career Panel
Dress Down Sunday
20  
6:00 AA– rooms 10/14

SET UP SALE ->
21


SET UP SALE ->
22 EARTH DAY
6:30 Bells - Sanc
7:30- Choir - 13
SET UP SALE ->
23 
24
10AM-6PM GARAGE SALE
25
8:30- Noon Spring Clean-Up
10AM-3PM GARAGE SALE
26    
9:55 am Service
11:15 Pew Pal Brunch - FH
 
27
6:00 AA– rooms 10/14

7:00-Session—ML
28 
 

29 
6:30 Bells - FH
7:30- Choir - 13
6:45-8:45 Troop 79 - rm 14
 

30 
  
 
 

             



January 2017
 Sunday Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Saturday
 1 New Year's Day
10:00 Family Worship
2 
6:30 AA– rooms 10/14
7:00 SNS Board - ML

6:00 Webelos rm 14

10:30 am Staff - ML
5:30 Wolf Den - 10
6:30 Bell Choir - FH
6:30 Troop 127 - rm 14
6:45 Troop 79 - rm 15
7:00  203 Committee - ML

7:30-Sr. Choir - 13
5
6:30 Bear Den - 14
7:00-Property—ML
6

7
5-10 Dinner
Rochester Birding
COMMUNION
10:00 am Worship
10:15 CW
10:15 Adult Forum - FH
11:30 Deacons - ML
 
9
6:30 AA– room 14

7:00-CYEd - Rm 2
7:00 Worship  - ML
7:00-AEM - 3
10  
6:00 Webelos rm 14
11   
5:30 Wolf Den - 10
6:30 Bell Choir - Sanc.
6:30-8:30 Troop 127 rm 14
6:45 Troop 79 - rm 15

7:30-Sr. Choir - 13
12
12 PM Sarah Circle -ML
6
:30 Bear Den - 14
13

14 
15   Bells Play
10:00 am  Worship
10:15 CW
16 Martin Luther King Day
6:30–AA– rooms 10/14
17 
6:00 Webelos rm 14
18
10:30 Staff - ML
5:30 Wolf Den - 10
6:30 Bells - FH
6:30-8:30 Troop 127 rm 14
6:45 Troop 79 - rm 15

7:00 MPP - ML
7:30-Sr. Choir - 13
19 
6:30 Bear Den - 14
6:30  203 Pack Mtg - FH 
7:00-Finance—ML
 
20
Deadline for Annual Reports
21
22  
10:00 am Worship
10:15  Man Beside the Pool:  Bagel & Bible Group
10:15 Adult Forum - FH

23
6:30 AA– room 14


24   
6:00 Webelos rm 14
7:00pm Session - ML
25
5:30 Wolf Den - 10
6:30 Bell Choir - FH
6:30-8:30 Troop 127 rm 14
6:45 Troop 79 - rm 15

7:30-Sr. Choir - 13
26 
6:30 Bear Den - 14
27

28
 

29    
10:00  Intergenerational Worship
30
6:30 AA– room 14

31 
6:00 Webelos rm 14
 
           
 




             


February 2017
 Sunday Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Saturday
    
 

  
 
  
 

10:30 am Staff - ML
5:30 Wolf Den- 10
6:30 Bell Choir - Sanc,
6:30 Troop 127 - rm 14
6:45 Troop 79 - rm 15
7:00  203 Committee - ML

7:30-Sr. Choir - 13
2
6:30 Bear Den - 14
7:00-Property—ML
3

4
8am-1pm SNS Sweetheart Dance

COMMUNION
10:00 am Worship
10:15 CW
11:30 Deacons - ML

Sledding Party 
6
6:30 AA– room 14
7  SNS Board  ML


7  
6:00 Webelos rm 14
7:00pm Session - ML
8   
5:30 Wolf Den - 10
6:30 Bell Choir - FH
6:30-8:30 Troop 127 rm 14
6:45 Troop 79 - rm 15

7:00 MPP - ML
7:30-Sr. Choir - 13
9
12 PM Sarah Circle -ML
6
:30 Bear Den - 14
10
6:00-8 pm Pinewood Derby Weigh In (203)  FH
6-9 Pack 203 ML

11 
12pm-3pm Pinewood Derby Race FH
6
-8 pm Troop 203
12  
10:00 am  Worship
10:15 CW
11:15 PEW PAL Brunch  FH
13 Office closed
10 an Shawl Group ML
6:30–AA– rooms 10/14
7:00-CYEd - Rm 2
7:00 Worship Hymns - ML
7:00-AEM - 3
14  Office Open
6:00 Webelos rm 14
15
10:30 Staff - ML
5:30 Wolf Den - 10
6:30 Bells - Sanc.
6:30-8:30 Troop 127 rm 14
6:45 Troop 79 - rm 15

7:30-Sr. Choir - 13
16 
6:30 Bear Den - 14  7:00-Finance—ML 
17

18
19  
10:00 am Worship
20 PRESIDENTS' DAY
6:30 AA– room 15


21   
6:00 Webelos rm 14

22
5:30 Wolf Den - 10
6:30 Bell Choir - FH
6:30-8:30 Troop 127 rm 14
6:45 Troop 79 - rm 15

7:30-Sr. Choir - 13
23 
6:30 Bear Den - 14
24

25
 

26    Bells Play
10:00  Intergenerational Worship
11:15 Adult Forum - FH
Deacons' Brunch
27
6:30 AA– room 15

28 
6:00 Webelos rm 14
7:00pm Session - ML
           
 




             



March 2017
 Sunday Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Saturday
    
 

  
 
  
 
ASH Wednesday
10:30 am Staff - ML
5:30 Wolf Den- 10
6:30 Bell Choir - FH
6:30 Troop 127 - rm 14
6:45 Troop 79 - rm 15
7:00  203 Committee - ML

7:30-Sr. Choir - 13
2
6:30 Bear Den - 14
7:00-Property—ML
3

4


COMMUNION
10:00 am Worship
10:15 CW
11:30 Deacons - ML

6
6:30 AA– room 14

7:00-AEM - 3
 7  SNS Board  ML


7  
6:00 Webelos rm 14

8   
5:30 Wolf Den - 10
6:30 Bell Choir - FH
6:30-8:30 Troop 127 rm 14
6:45 Troop 79 - rm 15

7:00 MPP - ML
7:30-Sr. Choir - 13
9
12 PM Sarah Circle -ML
6
:30 Bear Den - 14
10
 


11 
 

12  
clocks ahead
10:00 am  Worship

10:15 CW
11:15 Adult Forum FH
13  
10 an Shawl Group ML
6:30–AA– rooms 10/14
7:00-CYEd - Rm 2
 
14  
6:00 Webelos rm 14

15
10:30 Staff - ML
5:30 Wolf Den - 10
6:30 Bells - Sanc.
6:30-8:30 Troop 127 rm 14
6:45 Troop 79 - rm 15

7:30-Sr. Choir - 13
16 
6:30 Bear Den - 14 
7:15 Garage Sale Task Force
17

18 
6pm-8M Troop #127 overnight -- room 14
19   Bells Play
10:00 am Worship
10:15 Gethsemane: Bagel & Bible Group
11:15 Gardeners ML
11:15 Singles Mtg R2
20 
6:30 AA– room 15


21   
6:00 Webelos rm 14
7 "Leaders Promote Health" -- ML
22
5:30 Wolf Den - 10
6:30 Bell Choir - FH
6:30-8:30 Troop 127 rm 14
6:45 Troop 79 - rm 15

7:30-Sr. Choir - 13
23 
6:30 Bear Den - 14
24

25
 

26    
10:00  Worship
1;:15 CW
11:15 Adult Forum - FH
5 Miaaaion Fep ML
27
6:30 AA– room 15

28 
6:00 Webelos rm 14
7:00pm Session - ML
29
5:30 Wolf Den - 10
6:30 Bell Choir - FH
6:30-8:30 Troop 127 rm 14
6:45 Troop 79 - rm 15

7:30-Sr. Choir - 13
  
 
   
30  
6:30 Bear Den - 14
 

31
             



April 2017
 Sunday Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Saturday

 
 

  
 

 
 
1
  COMMUNION
10 am Worship
Words From CW

11:15-Out of  The Box -Rm 2
11:30 Deacons - ML

6:30 AA– room 14

7  SNS Board ML
4  
6:00 Webelos rm 14

 
5
10:30 Staff Mtg
5:30 Wolf Den - Rm 10
6:30 Bells - FH
6:30 Troop 127 rm 14
6:45 Troop 79 - rm 15
7  203 Committee ML

6
6:30 Bear Den - 14   
7:00-Property—ML
7

  

 9 PALM SUNDAY
10 am Worship
10:15 CW
11:15 Adult Forum -- FH

10   
10 Shawl Mtg ML
6:00-CYEd Rm 2
6:30–AA– Rm 15
7:00 Worship Hymns - ML

7:00-AEM - 3
 

11
6:00 Webelos rm 14
 

12
5:30 Wolf Den - 10
6:30 Bells - Sanc
6:30 Troop 127 rm 14
6:45 Troop 79 - rm 15

7:00 MPP - ML
7:30-Sr. Choir - 13

13 Maundy Thursday
12  Sarah's Circle  ML
 
6:30 Bear Den - 14

7:00  Worship
14  Good Friday
 

15
 
16  EASTER
Bells Play
10 am Worship

10:15 CW


Noon - Mission Team Departs

17
6:30 AA– ML


SPRING BREAK 

18
6:00 Webelos rm 14
19
10:30 Staff - ML
5:30 Wolf Den - 10
6:30 Troop 127 rm 14
6:45 Troop 79 - rm 15

7:30-Sr. Choir - 13

20
6:30 Bear Den - 14
7 Finance - ML

21


22
Garage Sale Setup  

  Mission Team Back
23    
10 am Worship
10:15  Emmaus: Bagel & Bible Group
11:15 Adult Forum - FH

24
6:30 AA– room 15 move  to ML
SET UP SALE 
25 

6:00 Webelos  rm 14
7:00- Session—ML
SET UP SALE
26 
5:30 Wolf Den - 10
6:30 Bells - FH
6:30 Troop 127 -rm14
6:45 Troop 79 - rm 15
7:30-Sr. Choir - 13
SET UP SALE
27 
6:30 Bear Den - 14  
SET UP SALE
28 
10 AM - 6 PM GARAGE SALE
29
10AM-3 PM GARAGE SALE
2:30-4?pm -- Youth Garage Sale Cleanup
30
10 am Out of Box Worship
11:15 Annual Meeting - Elections


         



May 2017
 Sunday Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Saturday
    
 

1 
6:30 AA– room 15
7:00 SNS Board - ML

6:00 Webelos rm 14

10:30 am Staff - ML
5:30 Wolf Den - 10
6:30 Bell Choir - FH
6:30 Troop 127 - rm 14

7:00  203 Committee - ML

7:30-Sr. Choir - 13
4
6:30 Bear Den - 14
7:00-Property—ML
5

6
9-noon Youth Group at Foodllink
COMMUNION
10:00 am Worship
10:15 CW
11:30 Deacons - ML
 
8
10 am Shawl Group - ML
6:30 AA– room 15

7:00-CYEd - Rm 2
7:00 Worship  - ML
7:00-AEM - 3
9  
6:00 Webelos rm 14
10   
5:30 Wolf Den - 10
6:30 Bell Choir - FH
6:30-8:30 Troop 127 rm 14
7:00 MPP - ML

7:30-Sr. Choir - 13
11
12 PM Sarah Circle -ML
6
:30 Bear Den - 14
12

13 
14   Mothers' Day
Bells Play

10:00 am  Worship
10:15 CW
11:15 Adult Forum - FH
15  
6:30–AA– rooms 15
16 
6:00 Webelos rm 14
7:00 Session New Deacon & Elder Training
17
10:30 Staff - ML
5:30 Wolf Den - 10
6:30 Bells - Sanc.
6:30-8:30 Troop 127 rm 14
7:30-Sr. Choir - 13
18 
6:30 Bear Den - 14
6:30  203 Pack Mtg - FH 
7:00-Finance—ML
 
19

20
21  
10:00 am Worship
10:15 CW / Bagel & Bible Group
11:15 Adult Forum - FH

22
6:30 AA– room 15


23   
6:00 Webelos rm 14
7:00pm Session - ML
24
5:30
Wolf Den - 10
6:30 Bell Choir - FH
6:30-8:30 Troop 127 rm 14
7:30-Sr. Choir - 13
25 
6:30 Bear Den - 14
26

27
 

28    Out of the Box
10:00   Worship
10:15 CW
29 Memorial Day
6:30 AA– room 15

30 
6:00 Webelos rm 14
 
31
5:30 Wolf Den - 10
6:30 Bell Choir - FH
6:30-8:30 Troop 127 rm 14
7:30-Sr. Choir - 13  
 
   
 
 




             



June 2017
 Sunday Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Saturday
    
 

  
 
  
 
    1
7:00-Property—ML
2

3


COMMUNION / PENTECOST
10:00 am Worship
Church School Day Rehearsal
4:00 Deacons Picnic -

5
6:30 AA– room 15

 7  SNS Board  ML


6  
7   
10:30 Staff Meeting
7:00 203 Committee - ML
8
12 PM Sarah Circle -ML
9
 


10 
 

11  
Church School Day/ Children's Mission
10:00 am  Worship

11:15 Adult Forum FH
12  
10 am Shawl Group ML
6:30–AA– room 15
6:00-CYEd - Carter's
7:00-AEM - 3
7:00-Worship Hymns ML

 
13  


14
7:00 MPP - ML
15 
7:00 Finance ML
16

17 
18   Fathers' Day
9:00 am Worship
19 
6:30 AA– room 15

20   
21
10:30 Staff Meeting
2
23


Pastor Vacation 23-27
24
 

25    
9:00  Worship
26
6:30 AA– room 15

27 
7:00pm Session - ML
28      29  
 

30
             



July 2017 
 Sunday Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Saturday

 
 

  
 

 
 
1
  COMMUNION
10 am Worship


6:30 AA– room 15


4  

 
5


6
7:00-Property—ML
7

  

 9 
10 am Worship

10   
6:30–AA– Rm 15

 

11

 

12

13 
14  
 

15
 
16   
 

10 am Worship


17
6:30 AA–
15

18

19

20
7 Finance - ML
21


22

23    
10 am Worship

24
6:30 AA– Rm 15
25 
7:00- Session?—ML

26 
27 
28 

29
30
10 am Worship
31
         


August 2017
 Sunday Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Saturday

 
1
6:30 AA– room 15
7:00  203 Pack Mtg - ML
2

3

4
5
6 COMMUNION
10 am Worship
11:15 Thank You AEM reception - FH

7  
6:30 AA– room 15


8  
 
9
7:00 Pack Committee - ML
10

11  
12 
  

13 
10 am Worship
14
6:30–AA– room 15
7:00 MPP - Pastor's office
7:00-CYEd - 2
15

 

16
10:30 Staff - ML
17
7   Finance - ML (?)
 
18
19

20  
10 am Worship

21
6:30 AA– room 15

22

23
24

25
26
27
10 am Worship

 

28
6:30 AA– room 15

7:00  Session - ML
29 
7
:00 SNS Orientation - FH

30 

 31 

 
 
             

September 2017
  Sunday   Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Saturday

 



1
2
3 COMMUNION
10 am Worship
4 LABOR Day
6:30 AA– room 15
5
6:00 Bear Den   Rm 15
6:00 Wolf Den  Rm 3
6:00 AOL Den  Rm 14
6   
10:30 Staff Meeting
6:30
Troop 127  Rm 14
6:45  Troop 79  Rm 15
7:00  Pack Committee  ML

7
6:00 Lion Den   Rm 15
7:00 Tiger Den  Rm 3
6:00 Webelos Den  Rm 14
7:00  Property  ML
8 9
10  Animal Blessing
10 am Worship
10:15 Children W.
11:15  Adult Forum
11
6:30 AA– room 15
7  AEM  rm 3
7  CYED  rm 2
7  Worship  ML
12
Noon - 9 Primary  FH
13
6:30 Bell Choir  Sanc.

6:30
Troop 127  Rm 14
6:45  Troop 79  Rm 15
14
Noon   Sarah Circle
6:00  203 Pack
15 16
17  Bell Choir
10 am Worship
10:15 Children W.
11:15  Deacons  ML
11:15  Kick off:  Square Dance and Hot Dogs
18
6:30 AA– room 15
19
6:00 Bear Den   Rm 15
6:00 Wolf Den  Rm 3
6:00 AOL Den  Rm 14
20   
10:30 Staff Meeting
6:30 Bell Choir  - Sanc
6:30 Troop 127  Rm 14
6:45  Troop 79  Rm 15
21
6:00 Lion Den   Rm 15
6:00 Tiger Den  Rm 3
6:00 Webelos Den  Rm 14
7:00  Finance   ML
22 23
24
10 am Out of the Box Worship

11:15  Adult Forum:  New Technology (Debbie)
25
6:30 AA– room 15
7:00  Session  ML
26
6:00 Bear Den   Rm 15
6:00 Wolf Den  Rm 3
6:00 AOL Den  Rm 14
27
6:30 Bell Choir  FH
6:30  Troop 127  Rm 14
6:45  Troop 79  Rm 15
28
6:00 Lion Den   Rm 15
6:00 Tiger Den  Rm 3
6:00 Webelos Den  Rm 14
29 30